Alberta Local GovernmentLinks - Find all the village, town, city, district and municipal links.

SCHOOL DISTRICTS
Aspen View Regional Division 19
Battle River School Division No. 31
Black Gold Regional Division No. 18
Buffalo Trail Public Schools Regional Division No. 28
Calgary Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 1
Calgary School District No. 19
Canadian Rockies Regional Division
No. 12
Chinook’s Edge School Division No. 73
Christ The Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3
Clearview School Division No. 71
Conseil scolaire du Sud de l'Alberta /
The Greater Southern Public Francophone Education Region No.4
East Central Alberta Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 16
East Central Francophone Education Region No. 3
Edmonton Catholic Separate School District No. 7
Edmonton School District No. 7
Elk Island Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 41
Elk Island Public Schools Regional Division No. 14
Evergreen Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 2
Foothills School Division No. 38
Fort McMurray Public School District
No. 2833
Fort McMurray Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 32
Fort Vermillion School Division No. 52
Golden Hills School Division No. 75
Grande Prairie and District Catholic Schools
Grande Prairie School District No. 2357
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division No. 77
Grasslands Regional Division No. 6
Greater North Central Francophone Education Region No. 2 / Conseil scolaire Centre-Nord
Greater Southern Separate Catholic Francophone Education Region No. 4
Greater St. Albert Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 734
High Prairie School Division No. 48
Holy Family Catholic Regional Division
No. 37
Holy Spirit Roman Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 4
Horizon School Division No. 67
Lakeland Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 150
Lethbridge School District No. 51
Living Waters Catholic Regional Division No. 42
Livingstone Range School Division No. 68
Lloydminster Catholic School Division
No. 89
Lloydminster Public School Division
No. 99
Medicine Hat Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 20
Medicine Hat School District No. 76
Northern Gateway Public Schools Regional Division No. 10
Northern Lights School Division No. 69
Northland School Division No. 61
Northwest Francophone Education Region No. 1
Palliser Regional Division No. 26
Parkland School Division No. 70
Peace River School Division No. 10
Peace Wapiti School Division No. 76
Pembina Hills Regional Division No. 7
Prairie Land Regional Division No. 25
Prairie Rose School Division No. 8
Red Deer Catholic Regional Division
No. 39
Red Deer School District No. 104
Rocky View Schools
St. Albert Public Schools
St. Paul Education Regional Division No. 1
St. Thomas Aquinas Roman Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 38
Sturgeon School Division No. 24
Westwind School Division No. 74
Wetaskiwin Regional Public Schools
Wild Rose Public Schools
Wolf Creek Public School
RURAL MUNICIPALITIES
Municipal District Of Acadia No. 34
Athabasca County
County Of Barrhead No. 11
Beaver County
Municipal District of Big Lakes
Municipal District Of Bighorn No. 8
Birch Hills County
Municipal District Of Bonnyville No. 87
Brazeau County
Camrose County
Cardston County
Clear Hills County
Clearwater County
Cypress County
Municipal District Of Fairview No. 136
Flagstaff County
Municipal District Of Foothills No. 31
County Of Forty Mile No. 8
County Of Grande Prairie No. 1
Municipal District Of Greenview No. 16
Kneehill County
Lac La Biche County
Lac Ste. Anne County
Lacombe County
Lamont County
Leduc County
Municipal District Of Lesser Slave River No. 124
County Of Lethbridge
County Of Minburn No. 27
Mountain View County
County Of Newell
County Of Northern Lights
Northern Sunrise County
Municipal District Of Opportunity No. 17
County Of Paintearth No. 18
Parkland County
Municipal District Of Peace No. 135
Municipal District Of Pincher Creek No. 9
Ponoka County
Municipal District Of Provost No. 52
Municipal District Of Ranchland No. 66
Red Deer County
Rocky View County
Saddle Hills County
Smoky Lake County
Municipal District Of Smoky River No. 130
Municipal District Of Spirit River No. 133
County Of St. Paul No. 19
Starland County No. 47
County of Stettler No. 6
Sturgeon County
Municipal District Of Taber
Thorhild County
County Of Two Hills No. 21
County Of Vermilion River
Vulcan County
Municipal District Of Wainwright No. 61
County Of Warner No. 5
Westlock County
County Of Wetaskiwin No. 10
Wheatland County
Municipal District Of Willow Creek No. 26
Woodlands County
Yellowhead County
SPECIALIZED MUNICIPALITIES
Crowsnest Pass, Municipality of
Jasper, Municipality of
Mackenzie County
Strathcona County
Wood Buffalo, Reg Municipality
URBAN MUNICIPALITIES
Village Of Acme
City Of Airdrie
Village Of Alberta Beach
Village Of Alix
Village Of Alliance
Village Of Amisk
Village Of Andrew
Village Of Arrowwood
Town Of Athabasca
Town Of Banff
Village Of Barnwell
Village Of Barons
Town Of Barrhead
Town Of Bashaw
Town Of Bassano
Village Of Bawlf
Town Of Beaumont
Town Of Beaverlodge
Village Of Beiseker
Town Of Bentley
Village Of Berwyn
Village Of Big Valley
Village Of Bittern Lake
Town Of Black Diamond
Town Of Blackfalds
Town Of Bon Accord
Town Of Bonnyville
Village Of Botha
Town Of Bow Island
Town Of Bowden
Village Of Boyle
Village Of Breton
City Of Brooks
Town Of Bruderheim
The City Of Calgary
Town Of Calmar
City Of Camrose
Town Of Canmore
Village Of Carbon
Town Of Cardston
Village Of Carmangay
Village Of Caroline
Town Of Carstairs
Town of Castor
Village Of Cereal
Village Of Champion
Village Of Chauvin
Town Of Chestermere
Village Of Chipman
Town Of Claresholm
Village Of Clive
Village Of Clyde
Town Of Coaldale
Town Of Coalhurst
Town Of Cochrane
City Of Cold Lake
Village Of Consort
Town Of Coronation
Village Of Coutts
Village Of Cowley
Village Of Cremona
Town Of Crossfield
Village Of Czar - no site available
Town Of Daysland
Village Of Delburne
Village Of Delia
Town Of Devon
Village Of Dewberry
Town Of Didsbury
Village Of Donalda
Village Of Donnelly - no site available
Town Of Drayton Valley
Town Of Drumheller
Village Of Duchess
Town Of Eckville
Village Of Edberg
Village Of Edgerton
City Of Edmonton
Town Of Edson
Town Of Elk Point
Village Of Elnora
Village Of Empress
Town Of Fairview
Town Of Falher
Village Of Ferintosh
Village Of Foremost
Village Of Forestburg
Town Of Fort Macleod
City Of Fort Saskatchewan
Town Of Fox Creek
Village Of Gadsby - no site available
Village Of Galahad
Town Of Gibbons
Village Of Girouxville - no site available
Village Of Glendon - no site available
Village Of Glenwood
Town Of Grande Cache
City Of Grande Prairie
Town Of Granum
Town Of Grimshaw
Village Of Halkirk
Town Of Hanna
Town Of Hardisty
Village Of Hay Lakes
Village Of Heisler
Town Of High Level
Town Of High Prairie
Town Of High River
Village Of Hill Spring
Village Of Hines Creek
Town Of Hinton
Village Of Holden
Village Of Hughenden
Village Of Hussar - no site available
Village Of Hythe
Town Of Innisfail
Village Of Innisfree
Village Of Irma
Town Of Irricana
Town Of Killam
Village Of Kitscoty
City Of Lacombe
Town Of Lamont
City Of Leduc
Town Of Legal
City Of Lethbridge
Village Of Linden
City Of Lloydminster
Village Of Lomond - no site available
Village Of Longview
Village Of Lougheed
Town Of Magrath
Town Of Manning
Village of Mannville
Village Of Marwayne
Town Of Mayerthorpe
Town Of Mclennan
City Of Medicine Hat
Town Of Milk River
Town Of Millet
Village Of Milo
Village Of Minburn - no site available
Town Of Morinville
Village Of Morrin - no site available
Town Of Mundare
Village Of Munson - no site available
Village Of Myrnam
Village Of Nampa
Town Of Nanton
Village Of New Norway - no site available
Village Of Nobleford
Town Of Okotoks
Town Of Olds
Town Of Onoway
Town Of Oyen
Village Of Paradise Valley - no site available
Town Of Peace River
Town Of Penhold
Town Of Picture Butte
Town of Pincher Creek
Town Of Ponoka
Town Of Provost
Town Of Rainbow Lake
Town Of Raymond
City Of Red Deer
Town Of Redcliff
Town Of Redwater
Townsite Of Redwood Meadows
Town Of Rimbey
Town Of Rocky Mountain House
Village Of Rockyford
Village Of Rosalind
Village Of Rosemary - no site available
Village Of Rycroft
Village Of Ryley
Town Of Sedgewick
Town Of Sexsmith
Town Of Slave Lake
Town Of Smoky Lake
Town Of Spirit River
Village Of Spring Lake
City Of Spruce Grove
City Of St. Albert
Town Of St. Paul
Village Of Standard
Town Of Stavely
Town Of Stettler
Village of Stirling
Town Of Stony Plain
Town Of Strathmore
Village Of Strome
Town Of Sundre
Town Of Swan Hills
Town Of Sylvan Lake
Town Of Taber
Village Of Thorsby
Town Of Three Hills
Village Of Tilley - no site available
Town Of Tofield
Town Of Trochu
Town Of Turner Valley
Town Of Two Hills
Town Of Valleyview
Town Of Vauxhall
Town Of Vegreville
Town Of Vermilion
Village Of Veteran
Town Of Viking
Village Of Vilna
Town Of Vulcan
Village Of Wabamun
Town Of Wainwright
Village Of Warburg
Village Of Warner
Village Of Waskatenau
Town Of Wembley
Town of Westlock
City Of Wetaskiwin
Town Of Whitecourt
Village Of Willingdon - no site available
Village Of Youngstown - no site available