British Columbia Local Government Links - Find all the village, town, city, district and municipal links.

SCHOOL DISTRICTS
Board of Education of School District
No. 34 (Abbotsford)
Alberni School District No. 70
Arrow Lakes School District No. 10
Boundary School District No. 51
Bulkley Valley School District No. 54
Burnaby School District No. 41
Campbell River School District No. 72
Cariboo-Chilcotin School District No. 27
Central Coast School District No. 49
Central Okanagan School District No. 23
Chilliwack School District No. 33
Coast Mountains School District No. 82
Comox Valley School District No. 71
Coquitlam School District No. 43
Cowichan Valley School District No. 79
Delta School District 37
Fort Nelson School District No. 81
Francophone Education Authority / Conseil Scolaire Francophone School District
No. 93
Fraser-Cascade School District No. 78
Gold Trail School District No. 74
Greater Victoria School District No. 61
Gulf Islands School District No. 64
Haida Gwaii School District No. 50
Kamloops/Thompson School District
No. 73
Kootenay Lake School District No. 8
Kootenay-Columbia School District No. 20
Langley School District No. 35
Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows School District No. 42
Mission Public Schools
Nanaimo-Ladysmith School District No. 68
Nechako Lakes School District No. 91
New Westminster School District No. 40
Nicola-Similkameen School District No. 58
Nisga’a School District 92
North Okanagan-Shuswap School District No. 83
North Vancouver School District No. 44
Okanagan Similkameen School District No. 53
Okanagan-Skaha School District No. 67
Peace River North School District No. 60
Peace River South School District No. 59
Powell River School District No. 47
Prince George School District No. 57
Prince Rupert School District No. 52
Qualicum School District No. 69
Quesnel School District No. 28
Revelstoke School District No. 19
Richmond School District No. 38
Rocky Mountain School District No. 6
Saanich School District No. 63
Sea To Sky School District No. 48
Sooke School District No. 62
Southeast Kootenay School District No. 5
Stikine School District No. 87
Sunshine Coast School District No. 46
School District No. 36 (Surrey)
Vancouver Island North School District No. 85
Vancouver Island West School District
No. 84
Vancouver School District No. 39
Vernon School District No. 22
West Vancouver School District No. 45
MUNICIPALITIES
City Of Abbotsford
Village Of Alert Bay
Village Of Anmore
City Of Armstrong
Village Of Ashcroft
District Of Barriere
Village Of Belcarra
Bowen Island Municipality
City Of Burnaby
Village Of Burns Lake
Village Of Cache Creek
City Of Campbell River
Village Of Canal Flats
City Of Castlegar
District Of Central Saanich
Village Of Chase
District Of Chetwynd
City Of Chilliwack
District Of Clearwater
Village Of Clinton
District Of Coldstream
City Of Colwood
Town Of Comox
City Of Coquitlam
City Of Courtenay
City Of Cranbrook
Town Of Creston
Village Of Cumberland
City Of Dawson Creek
The Corporation Of Delta
City Of Duncan
District Of Elkford
The Corporation of the City Of Enderby
Corporation Of The Township Of Esquimalt
City Of Fernie
District Of Fort St. James
City Of Fort St. John
Village Of Fraser Lake
Village Of Fruitvale
Town of Gibsons
Village Of Gold River
Town Of Golden
City Of Grand Forks
Village Of Granisle
City Of Greenwood
Village Of Harrison Hot Springs
Village Of Hazelton
District Of Highlands
District Of Hope
District of Houston
District of Hudson's Hope
District Of Invermere
City Of Kamloops
Village of Kaslo
City Of Kelowna
District Of Kent
Village Of Keremeos
City Of Kimberley
District Of Kitimat
Town Of Ladysmith
District Of Lake Country
Town of Lake Cowichan
City Of Langford
Corporation of the Township of Langley
City Of Langley
District Of Lantzville
District Of Lillooet
Village Of Lions Bay
District Of Logan Lake
Village Of Lumby
Village Of Lytton
District Of Mackenzie
District Of Maple Ridge
Village Of Masset
Village Of McBride
City Of Merritt
District Of Metchosin
Village Of Midway
District Of Mission
Village Of Montrose
Village Of Nakusp
City Of Nanaimo
City Of Nelson
Village Of New Denver
District Of New Hazelton
City Of New Westminster
District Of North Cowichan
District Of North Saanich
District Of North Vancouver
City Of North Vancouver
Northern Rockies Regional Municipality
The Corporation of the District of Oak Bay
Town Of Oliver
District Of 100 Mile House
Town Of Osoyoos
City of Parksville
District Of Peachland
Village Of Pemberton
City Of Penticton
City Of Pitt Meadows
City Of Port Alberni
Village Of Port Alice
Village Of Port Clements
City of Port Coquitlam
District Of Port Edward
District Of Port Hardy
Town Of Port McNeill
City of Port Moody
Village Of Pouce Coupe
City Of Powell River
City Of Prince George
City Of Prince Rupert
Town Of Princeton
Town Of Qualicum Beach
Village Of Queen Charlotte
City Of Quesnel
Village Of Radium Hot Springs
City of Revelstoke
City Of Richmond
City Of Rossland
District Of Saanich
The Corporation of the Village of Salmo
City Of Salmon Arm
Village Of Sayward
District Of Sechelt
Sechelt Indian Government District
District Of Sicamous
Town Of Sidney
Village Of Silverton
The Corporation Of The Village Of Slocan
Town Of Smithers
District Of Sooke
Township Of Spallumcheen
District Of Sparwood
District Of Squamish
District Of Stewart
District Of Summerland
Sun Peaks Mountain Resort Municipality
City Of Surrey
Village Of Tahsis
District Of Taylor
Village Of Telkwa
City Of Terrace
District Of Tofino
City Of Trail
District Of Tumbler Ridge
District Of Ucluelet
Village Of Valemount
City Of Vancouver
District Of Vanderhoof
City Of Vernon
City Of Victoria
Town Of View Royal
The Corporation of the Village Of Warfield
District Of Wells
District Of West Kelowna
District Of West Vancouver
Resort Municipality Of Whistler
City Of White Rock
City Of Williams Lake
Village Of Zeballos
REGIONAL DISTRICTS
Alberni-Clayoquot Regional District
Bulkley-Nechako Regional District
Capital Regional District
Cariboo Regional District
Central Coast Regional District
Central Kootenay Regional District
Central Okanagan Regional District
Columbia Shuswap Regional District
Comox Valley Regional District
Cowichan Valley Regional District
Regional District of East Kootenay
Fraser Valley Regional District
Fraser-Fort George Regional District
Kitimat-Stikine Regional District
Kootenay Boundary Regional District
Metro Vancouver
Mount Waddington Regional District
Nanaimo Regional District
North Okanagan Regional District
Regional District Of Okanagan Similkameen
Peace River Regional District
Powell River Regional District
Skeena-Queen Charlotte Regional District
Squamish-Lillooet Regional District
Strathcona Regional District
Sunshine Coast Regional District
Thompson-Nicola Regional District